Jawahar   Navodaya Vidyalaya 

Birauli Distt.- Samastipur Bihar (848113)


Image result for website home icon

About Us   Messages  Our  Mission    Academics   Infrastructure   Facilities    How to Enrolment  Downloads

Students Enrolment  Staff   Gallery  Alumni  Management  Important links  Results  Tender Contact Us


JNVST-2018 Class -VI  Result Declared

Lateral Entry Class -XI  Selection List declared

CBSE-2018 Result at a Glance

JNVST-2018(जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय चयन परीक्षा-2018)               JNVST Result          Download detailed formats
           Contact Nos: 8002053901,9931955784


Download Tender Form

Tender  : 2018 -19

click here for download

Term & Conditions

Tender Forms

Lab Items

TENDER NOTICE :  May 2018              Last Date : 08.06.2018        04:30 PM

 
 

 

JNVST- LE-2017 Class IX  Result Declared

JNVST-2017 Class - VI

                                  

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION  RUN DATE : 23/06/2017
FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS VI SESSION 2017  JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SELECTION TEST 2017    
STATE/UT:  04  BIHAR  DISTRICT :   27  SAMASTIPUR  S  E  L  E  C  T      L  I  S  T 

***URBAN OPEN SEATS***

Sr No  B.L.  C.N. Roll No. Name  Sex  Category Area  U/R Date of Birth
 1  12  01 A02104

DIVYANSHU  

 BOY   GENERAL URBAN  23.10.06
2   12    01  A02106 MD HAMID HUSSAIN     BOY   

       GENERAL

URBAN

10.11.05
3 12 01 A02108 SURAJ SINHA BOY

 GENERAL

URBAN

26.10.05
4 12 01  B02110 ABHISHEK KUMAR BOY O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 08.03.05
5 12 01 B02116 AMARJEET KUMAR BOY  O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 05.12.06
12 01 B02124 RASHID ALI BOY  O.BACK W.CL. URBAN  31.03.05
7 12  01  B02126  RAJVEER  BOY O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 05.05.06
8 12  01 B02134 SUHAIL BOY O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 07.08.06
9 12 01 F02153 ADITI KUMARI GIRL O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 08.10.07
10 12 01 F02157 MANISHA ARYA GIRL O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 12.03.07
11 12  01  H02161 RAUSHANI KUMARI  GIRL  SCHED. TRIBE  URBAN 20.10.07
12 13 01  B02543 AMAN RAJ BOY  O.BACK W.CL.  URBAN 02.12.05
13  13  01 B02553 SHIVAM KUMAR BOY  O.BACK W.CL. URBAN 30.09.04

  NO OF CANDIDATES :      13

  ***URBAN SCHEDULED CASTE QUOTA SEATS***

14   12 01 G02159 AMISHA BHARTI  GIRL  SCHED. CASTE URBAN   25.02.07
15  12  01  G02160 KAJAL BHARTI    GIRL SCHED. CASTE URBAN    01.01.06
16 13 01 G02348 ALKA KUMARI  GIRL SCHED. CASTE URBAN  01.01.06

 NO OF CANDIDATES :       3

   ***URBAN SCHEDULED TRIBE QUOTA SEATS***

17 13  01 H02360 KAJAL KUMARI  GIRL

SCHED. TRIBE 

URBAN   03.02.05
NO OF CANDIDATES :       1
***URBAN DISABLED CATEGORY SEATS***
18   07  01 J01318 PRIYANSHU RAJ   BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL   02.07.06
19  13  01  J02511 AMAN SAGAR   BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL  21.08.07
20   20 01 J03625 DILIP KUMAR   BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL   04.05.05

 NO OF CANDIDATES :       3

***RURAL OPEN SEATS (BLOCK WISE)***

21  01 01  M00267   ANJALI SINHA   GIRL

GENERAL

RURAL 15.01.07
22 01 01 M00268 TANNU VATS GIRL 

GENERAL

RURAL 17.11.06
23 01 01  M00278 KRITI KUMARI  GIRL

GENERAL

 RURAL 10.10.06
24 01  01  N00322 KAJAL KUMARI   GIRL O.BACK W.CL. RURAL    10.10.06
25   02  01   J00447   ADARSH RAJ BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 18.08.05
26 02 01 J00461 RAJEEV RANJAN BOY O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL  16.08.07
 27    03  01  J00524   RANGEELA KUMAR   BOY O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL  20.04.06
28 03 01 J00545   ANKIT KUMAR  BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL  04.10.06
29   04  01  J00793 SHIVAM BHUPATI BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL   11.01.07
30  04  01 J00807 VIRENDRA KUMAR BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL   18.06.06
31 05 01 I00914 PARAM SHIVAM BOY GENERAL  RURAL 02.03.07
32  05  01  J00971  ANAND KUMAR  BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 25.02.07
33 05 01 N01032 RICHA KUMARI    GIRL O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 24.10.07
34  06 01  I01109 ANKIT ANAND    BOY  GENERAL  RURAL 05.10.06
35  06 01 J01134 SUMAN KUMAR BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 05.02.06
36  07 01 J01307 AMRESH KUMAR    BOY O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL 10.04.06
37 08 01  K01441 BRIJ BHUSHAN KUMAR BOY SCHED. CASTE  RURAL 16.10.06
38   09 01 K01655 MANTU KUMAR BOY SCHED. CASTE  RURAL 09.12.05
39 09 01 K01659 RAVI RANJAN BOY SCHED. CASTE RURAL 21.09.07
40 10  01  J01725   CHANDAN KUMAR BOY  O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL 05.06.06
41 10  01  J01730 HARSH RAJ BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 04.04.05
42 11  01 J01929 RAVI RAJ  BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 27.10.05
43 12 01 J02203 ARYAN KUMAR  BOY  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 03.03.05
44  13  01 I02561 NIKHIL KUMAR BOY  GENERAL  RURAL 11.11.05
45  13 01 I02590 MD SANFARAZ ALAM  BOY GENERAL RURAL   01.01.05
46  13 01 N02612 AKANSHA SHARMA GIRL O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 23.01.06
47 13 01  N02613 MONIKA RAJ  GIRL O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL 14.05.06
***RURAL OPEN SEATS (BLOCK WISE)***
48  14  01 J02705 ADARSH KUMAR BOY O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL 22.03.05
49  14 01  N02758   PALAK   GIRL O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 30.10.06
50 14    01   P02775 SUPRIYA BHARTI  GIRL SCHED. TRIBE RURAL 26.05.06
51 15    01  N02878 MEENAKSHI KUMARI  GIRL O.BACK W.CL. RURAL  24.01.06
52  15 01  N02892 SWETA KUMARI  GIRL  O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 14.04.05
53  16  01 J02921 AJAY KUMAR    BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 20.08.06
54 16  01  J02934   KUNDAN KUMAR BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 07.05.05
55  17  01 I03101 AMRITANSHU AASHISH   BOY   GENERAL  RURAL   20.08.06
56 17 01 M03125 APRANA ANAND  GIRL  GENERAL  RURAL 21.11.06
57 18 01 I03301 ABHINAV ANAND  BOY    GENERAL RURAL   04.11.06
58  18 01  I03302 KRITIK KUMAR BOY GENERAL RURAL  17.01.06
59 18 01 J03332 GAUTAM KUMAR   BOY O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL  07.07.06
60 19 01 J03420 ABHISHEK KUMAR BOY  O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL 23.01.05
61  19  01 J03440 MANISH KUMAR  BOY O.BACK W.CL. RURAL 05.06.06
62 20  01 M03650 KAJAL KUMARI  GIRL GENERAL RURAL  07.09.06
63 20  01 M03657   DEEPJYOTI  GIRL GENERAL RURAL  09.03.07
64 12  01 N03712 KHUSHBU KUMARI   GIRL O.BACK W.CL.  RURAL  20.04.06
NO OF CANDIDATES :      44
***RURAL SCHEDULED CASTE QUOTA SEATS***
65  01 01 K00244 TAJ PRAKASH DEEPAK BOY  SCHED. CASTE RURAL 16.06.05
66 03 01 O00600 RAUSHNEE RANI   GIRL SCHED. CASTE RURAL 07.01.06
67  07  01 O01305 DEEPANJALI KUMARI  GIRL SCHED. CASTE  RURAL    29.10.06
68 09  01 K01656 RAUSHAN KUMAR  BOY   SCHED. CASTE  RURAL 08.05.06
69 12  01  K02270 KUNAL KUMAR BOY SCHED. CASTE RURAL 04.03.05
70  13 01 O02377 SHITAL KUMARI  GIRL SCHED. CASTE RURAL 10.05.05
71 13  01  K02395 MANAS KUMAR  BOY  SCHED. CASTE RURAL   03.12.06
72 13  01 K02403 SHUBHAM KUMAR   BOY  SCHED. CASTE RURAL  09.03.05
73 19  01   K03470 HIMANSHU KUMAR BOY SCHED. CASTE  RURAL 10.08.06
***RURAL SCHEDULED CASTE QUOTA SEATS***
74  20 01 K03649 SUMAN KUMAR  BOY  SCHED. CASTE RURAL 19.03.07
75 12  01 O03758 SURUCHI KUMARI  GIRL SCHED. CASTE RURAL  16.09.05
 NO OF CANDIDATES :      11

***RURAL SCHEDULED TRIBE QUOTA SEATS***

76 13 01 P02317 SHIVANI KUMARI  GIRL SCHED. TRIBE RURAL  07.04.06
77  13 01 L02320 HEMANT KUMAR    BOY SCHED. TRIBE RURAL 19.02.05
78 13  01 L02325 SURAJ KUMAR  BOY   SCHED. TRIBE RURAL   12.10.06
79  13  01 L02326 VISHAL URAON BOY  SCHED. TRIBE RURAL 18.02.07
80 13  01 L02650 ASISH MAHTO   BOY  SCHED. TRIBE  RURAL 12.08.05
 NO OF CANDIDATES :       5

***TOTAL NO. OF CANDIDATES LISTED IN DISTRICT :>>>       80

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                          

                                                                                                           

         

 

 

 

Internal  Admission  in Class-XI

 

Class -XI Lateral Entry Admission : Download Form

   

Reg.- Lateral Entry for Class -XI, candidates are  requested to submit their mark sheet/result of Class-X within 06 days of result declaration by Bihar Board in respective office.